Mafura Butter with Wooden Applicator Comb

R 189.00
Out Of Stock
African Oils
0
-
+
Add to Wishlist
Add to Compare
Ask about this product
Guaranteed Safe Checkout
African Baobab Oil

African Baobab Oil

African Marula Oil from Swaziland

African Marula Oil from Swaziland

Ask a question

Traditionally, mafura butter has been used by people in the Southern regions of Africa as a hair and skin moisturiser.

Science tells us that mafura butter is rich in essential fatty acids: palmitic, stearic, oleic and linoleic acids.

Mafura Butter has nourishing and restructuring properties and it promotes more manageable hair as the high fat content restores hair elasticity and softens hair cuticles. 

Excellent for the hair and scalp as a pre-conditioner hair treatment.

To Use

Apply the desired amount on hair.

Can be used to make hair soft, silky and smooth

Can be used as a pre-wash hair conditioner to prevent the drying effects of harsh chemicals found in some shampoos.

Made With

100% Pure and Organic Mafura Butter

Size

100g

 

           

WE SHIP
WORLDWIDE
100% SECURED
PAYMENT